<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d368624788607486105\x26blogName\x3d%60+sixcee+oh-nine+:)\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://09six-cee.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttps://09six-cee.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1307491656604628634', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> Photobucket
.Thursday, July 30, 2009 ' 9:37 PM Y
6C Forever

Oh wow , This blog is dead .
Imagine 2 years from now , wont this blog be dead-er ?
C'mon ppl blog !!
Whyyy must IIII doooo allll theeee postinggg ????
Oh yeah , Siti get better soon .
 
P.S , Stay away from 6B & 6D , someone got HFMD .
Pass pass , no body come to sch then .
Uhhh , 6C , time to clean the classroom ... =.="
 
Angel :D


What can you do with the new Windows Live? Find out





.Tuesday, July 14, 2009 ' 5:51 PM Y
6C Forever

Uhm , whoever is
' sum1fm6c ' spamming on 6B's Class Blog ,
Please stop as the 6B-eers are getting annoyed .

Thank You ! :)

Angel





. ' 3:55 PM Y
6C Forever

Heyz

I'm bored......So blogging here to make this blog look alive
YAY.

Anyway, PSLE is coming really really really soon. So we all need to study hard! Especially that computer addict...... Lets all hope that we can ALL get into our dream school^____________^(if you have one that is)

*gosh i sound like a teacher trying to motivate her pupils*

BTW, in case you were wondering, I was the one who changed the cursor.........Suddenly I thought that normal one was plain boring. -___-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Today we had ART!!! It was so fun LOL. Got my hand painted white. They are seriously trying to make me look like Allen Walker. (his hand isn't white!)
Thank Goodness they didn't paint my hair......Or I will seriously look like him.....-________________-lll

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

KKaes...... GTG. Bye~
Itachi








This blog was officially up on 19 February 2009
No spamming & Strictly No Vulgarities

To all 6C pupils ; If you want to be an author ,
Please contact either Ying Ying , April, Charmaine or Yee Chin

Th-6CY
T e a c h e r s
Form/Science/SS/Math: Mdm Tng
Chinese/CME: Miss Yap
PE: Mr Lau
Art/HE: Mrs Chua
English: Mr Lee
Music: Miss Chan

S t u d e n t s
We will officially graduate on the 14th November 2009

Aarti Chandra Sehkar
10 June
Indian Dance
Deyi Secondary School (DYSS)

Abbygail Elaine Sardjono
5 March
SoftBall, BasketBall

Aisyah Mazlan
22 December
Brownies
Singapore School of Science & Technology (SST)

April Li Teng
1 April
Science
St Margaret's Secondary School (SMSS)

♥Ashwini Ashley Suresh
25 July
Swimming
Bishan Park Secondary School (BPSS)

♥Boey Ya Wen Matilda
28 February
Raffles Entrepuner

♥Angel Chain Ying Ying
19 February
Symphonic Band
Chestnut Drive Secondary School (CDSS)

♥Chen Zilin
20 November
Art & Crafts
St Margaret's Secondary School (SMSS)

♥Chui Yee Chin
14 March
Symphonic Band
Crescent Girls' School (CGS)

♥Chung Min Li Julia
19 January
BasketBall
Methodist Girls' School (MGS)

Clara Hong Poh San
27 September
Choir
ACS International (ACSi)

Danisha Mathialagan
25 May
Tennis

Deepika Veeraputeran
23 March
Tennis
ACS International (ACSi)

Dhikshitha Nagaraj
3 December
Indian Dance

Euodias Yeo
-
Library Club
St' Margeret Secondary School (SMSS)

Fadhillah Mohamed
19 August
Tennis
Raffles Girls' School (RGS)

♥Goh Keng Mian Joel
16 April
Art & Crafts
Zhenghua Secondary School (ZHSS)

Isana Pillai
27 September
Art & Craft
Tanjong Katong Girls' School (TKGS)

Ishwarya Nair
23 October
Indian Dance

Cedar Girls' Secondary School (CGSS)

Izzah Marshitah
12 May
Tennis
Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School (AISS)

Jessica Ho Jia Hui
24 November
Ballet
Zhenghua Secondary School (ZHSS)

♥Li Xue Ting Angie
2 October
Symphonic Band
Mayflower Secondary School (MFSS)

Maryam Ali Reda
10 May
SoftBall
Crescent Girls' School (CGS)

Meenakshi Ramanathan
19 December
Swimming
Gan Eng Seng Secondary School (GESSS)

♥Ng Jia Yu
3 January
Raffles Entrepuner
Bukit Batok Secondary School (BBSS)

♥Ng Soo Inn Fidessa
29 November
Fitness Club
Queenstown Secondary School (QTSS)

♥Seah Sze Hwee Gabrielle
20 October
Ballet
CHIJ Katong Convent (CHIJ K.C)

Siti Nuramira
27 October
Tennis
Henderson Secondary School (HSS)

♥Tan Effie
24 June
Symphonic Band
Bartly Secondary School (BSS)

♥Tan Hui Zheng Carolyn
10 July
Ballet
St. Joseph International (SJI)

♥Tan Kun Lan
21 January
Badminton
Tanjong Katong Girls' School (TKGS)

♥Tan Yu Xin
7 December
Ballet
Dunearn Secondary School (DSS)

♥Teo Pei Ru Clarette
9 December
Fitness Club
Ang Mio Kio Secondary School (AMKSS)

♥Wee Khee Xin Charmaine
18 October
Fitness Club
Kranji Secondary School (KSS)

♥Wong Ze Hui
12 April
Symphonic Band, Swimming
St. Margaret's Secondary School (SMSS)

♥Yeo Dana
13 October
Drama
Crescent Girls' School (CGS)


Pls just tagg on de cbox if any of ur names or your birthdays are typed wrongly :D
36 out of 36 girls turned 12 (: YAY!


Link Us Up♥



BTW If you hate the
GREAT 6C

Kindly click here .



Up Coming Birthdays for :


DECEMBERY
All of us turned 12 already! WHOOTS!

CHATTINGY



MUSICY

TVY





THOSE WHO CAMEY


DARLINKSY
@kill-my-chances; Dana
@charmainewheee; Charmaine
@rusu-suzu-gorem; Itachi
@theturtlelova; Isana
@mooodessa; Fidessa
@tankunlan; Kun Lan
@aki-kumori; Angie
@lifeiscomplicat3d; April
@thebestdamnthing-zilin; Zilin
@taylorswiftrawks4eva; Yu Xin

@6B'09; 6B
@sugar-chocoxbabyx3; Ava
Again, pls tagg on de cbox and we'll link youu :D


LOOKING BACKY

CREDITSY
Basecodes: SHIHUI

This blog ;
Main picture ; Angel
Editor (Picture) ; Yee Chin
Admins ; Yee Chin , April , Charmaine , Angel
Brushes Used: Deviantart